Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Murni Discovery

Who doesn't know about this Restaurant called MURNI? well..whenever we mention Murni what comes in mind is ss2, PJ. Actually, they have a new place..well set up to cater for their customer who loves the food so very much. Today after work i rang Ata, just to invite him to accompany me to go to the bank at Kelana Jaya. As usual he'll come and fetch me together with faisal. So, faisal dropped me off at the bank and before i got down from car i asked them to start think one place for us to have dinner. They both came out with MURNI BARU which known as MURNI DISCOVERY.....

Tadaaaaaaaaaaa.............we finally find this DISCOVERY MURNI! Actually, Si faisal ni la google bout this restaurant. Then got the address from one of the blog and he started to used his GPS using his Iphone. Not that hard pon to find this place..its somewhere Aman Suria, Petaling Jaya!..still we choose to used GPS else for sure we gonna end in up in some Kedai Kopi Cina. well..its located in chinese area. I'm not pretty sure whats the address is but i know its somewhere PJU near Aman Sunway( if i'm not mistaken la)

The place at last properly been set up. Kinda chill place to hang out..And we 3 enjoy our dinner 2hether while watching Thomas Cup!

Burger Special, Chicken Cabonara

Mee Maryland and Lily ice blended...Superb!
One thing I am certain is that Murni is a great crowd puller and the owner is definitely making tons of dough!
Jalan PJU 1/3B
Sunway Mas Commercial Centre
Petaling Jaya, Selangor

1 comment:

  1. OMG.. Mee Maryland so tempting!! simple mee goreng with grilled chicken i guess.. haha.. i miss msian foods in Msia, for god sake!! the foods look so good.. sini ada but quality sgt T T.. not need to mention laa kan..

    anyway.. accidently bump into ur blog from some other frenz.. cool blog.. keep writing! :D